LuckyGem Casino Logo
Verified · October 2026

LuckyGem Casino 2026
Fast Payouts,
Real Games

Lucky Gem — spin with purpose, cash out with confidence.

No detours. Payouts within two banking days, 4,200+ games from 46 providers, and a welcome package across four deposits with 700% and 700 free rounds. ING, Rabobank, ABN AMRO and crypto — all with no conversion fees.

4,200+ Games
700% Welcome Bonus
2 days Payout
74 Live tables
✦ Welcome Package
700%
+ 700 Free Rounds across 4 deposits
  • 150% + 100 FS on first deposit
  • 100% + 150 FS on second deposit
  • 200% + 200 FS on third deposit
  • 250% + 250 FS on fourth deposit
  • Minimum deposit: €20
  • Payout within 2 banking days
  • 10% rakeback from day 1
Claim my bonus →

18+ · Play responsibly · Terms apply

✅ Verified — Affiliate site
📅 Last updated: October 2026
🔞 18+ · Adults only
🛡️ Play responsibly · begambleaware.org
📋 Quick overview

At a glance — the key facts

Everything you need to know about LuckyGem Casino, compactly summarised for players.

Casino nameLuckyGem / Luckygem
OperatorVirtual Connect Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada
LicenceCosta Rica
Total games4,200+ slots and tables, 74 live tables, 222 instant games
Welcome offer700% up to €4,000 + 700 free rounds across 4 deposits
Minimum deposit€20
Minimum withdrawal€40
Payout speedWithin 2 banking days
Maximum withdrawal€1,000/day · €4,000/week · €10,000/month
Payment methodsING, Rabobank, ABN AMRO, Revolut, N26, Visa, Mastercard, Crypto
Support24/7 live chat + [email protected]
MobilePWA — installs from Safari (iOS) or Chrome (Android)
💳 Cashier

Fast money — deposits and withdrawals that just work

The cashier at lucky gem casino is built for players. Open the deposit screen and you'll immediately see ING, Rabobank and ABN AMRO at the top — along with SNS Bank, ASN Bank, N26, Revolut, Visa, Mastercard and crypto. All deposits from €20 are eligible for our welcome bonus, and we charge no fees for bank transfers.

Withdrawals are approved or rejected within two banking days. The minimum amount is €40. Standard limits are €1,000 per day, €4,000 per week and €10,000 per month — and those limits increase as you climb higher in the VIP ladder (more on that below). Winnings above €10,000 are paid out in monthly instalments of up to €10,000, with one exception: progressive jackpot winnings are always paid out in full at once.

One rule to keep in mind: your deposit must be wagered three times before a withdrawal request is processed. This is an AML measure, not a bonus condition — it applies to all accounts, regardless of whether you have claimed a bonus.

🏦
ING
Instant
🏦
Rabobank
Instant
🏦
ABN AMRO
Instant
🏦
SNS Bank
Instant
🏦
ASN Bank
Instant
💳
Revolut
Instant
📱
N26
Instant
💳
Visa
Instant
💳
Mastercard
Instant
₿
Crypto
Instant

Deposit methods

MethodMinimum depositSpeed
ING / Rabobank / ABN AMRO€20Instant
SNS Bank / ASN Bank / N26€20Instant
Revolut€20Instant
Visa / Mastercard€20Instant
Crypto (BTC and others)€20 equivalentInstant

Withdrawal methods

MethodMinimum withdrawalDaily limitSpeed
Bank transfer (NL banks)€40€1,000Within 2 banking days
Visa / Mastercard€40€1,000Within 2 banking days
Crypto€40 equivalent€1,000Within 2 banking days

Ready to get started?

Deposit via ING, Rabobank or crypto — and activate your 150% first deposit bonus today.

🚀 Register & Deposit Now

Minimum deposit €20 · Terms apply · 18+

🎁 Welcome Package

The welcome package — four deposits, real play volume

We've set up the lucky gem casino welcome offer so you actually get playtime, not just a nice headline. Each deposit unlocks a higher bonus percentage and a new batch of BGaming free rounds. Here's exactly what you get:

1
First deposit
150%
🎰 100 Free Rounds
Johnny Cash (BGaming)
×35 wagering requirement · Max €1,000
2
Second deposit
100%
🎰 150 Free Rounds
Burning Chilli X (BGaming)
×35 wagering requirement · Max €1,000
3
Third deposit
200%
🎰 200 Free Rounds
Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
×35 wagering requirement · Max €1,000
4
Fourth deposit
250%
🎰 250 Free Rounds
Snoop Dogg Dollars (BGaming)
×40 wagering requirement · Max €1,000
DepositBonusFree RoundsGameWagering requirementMax bonus
1st150%100 FSJohnny Cash (BGaming)×35€1,000
2nd100%150 FSBurning Chilli X (BGaming)×35€1,000
3rd200%200 FSGold Rush with Johnny Cash (BGaming)×35€1,000
4th250%250 FSSnoop Dogg Dollars (BGaming)×40€1,000

Activate each bonus before the deposit. The wagering requirement applies only to bonus money, and the maximum bet while a bonus is active is €5. Bonus funds expire after 7 days if unused, and the maximum cashout from a bonus is 50× the original bonus amount. Wagers only count on games in our Bonus-Friendly category — live casino and table games contribute 0%, unless a specific live promotion states otherwise.

In addition to the casino package, the sports welcome package adds 300% in free bets across three deposits — up to €300 on the first, €300 on the second and €600 on the third — with a wagering requirement of ×15 on sports events with minimum odds of 2.0.

🎮 Game Lobby

The game lobby — 4,200 titles and more

The luckygem lobby is organised across 46 providers and 22 categories. Whether you're looking for Hold & Win mechanics, Megaways with up to 117,649 win lines, or a classic 3-reel setup — it's all here. The sidebar shows live counts: Casino 4200, Instant 222, Live Casino 74.

Providers in the main lobby include BGaming, Playson, VoltEnt, Booongo, Novomatic, Spinomenal, Yggdrasil, Elk Studios, Evoplay Entertainment and Booming Games. The top-10-in-your-region row at luckygem casino currently features Cash Connection Sizzling Hot (Novomatic), Coin Volcano 2 (Booongo), Coin Strike Hold and Win (Playson) and Queen of Athens (Spinomenal) as frontrunners.

Big Bang
Big Bang
Winfinity
Play
Agent Spinity
Agent Spinity
Unknown
Play
Live Roulette
Live Roulette
ICONIC21
Play
Royal Roulette
Royal Roulette
ICONIC21
Play
Gravity Wheel
Gravity Wheel
ICONIC21
Play
Speed Roulette
Speed Roulette
Pragmatic Play
Play

Providers

BGaming Playson VoltEnt Booongo Novomatic Spinomenal Yggdrasil Elk Studios Evoplay Booming Games ICONIC21 Winfinty Platipus BF Games Amusnet AE Sexy Absolute Live + more

Featured games

🃏
Pink Joker: Hold and Win
Hold & Win
Recent wins up to €31,800
💎
Bonanza Billion Merge Up+
BGaming
Latest addition
🪙
9 Coins: Grand Gold Edition
VoltEnt
Most played
🐸
Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS
BGaming
Bonus-friendly
🦜
Pirots 4 Final World
Elk Studios
Popular choice
⚡
Valley of the Gods
Yggdrasil
Bonus-friendly
💰
Wild Cash x9990
BGaming
Feature Buy
🌶️
Burning Chilli X
BGaming
Feature Buy

The feature-buy section is worth bookmarking if you prefer going straight to the bonus round. Titles like Wild Cash x9990 (BGaming), Burning Chilli X and Vikings Go Berzerk Reloaded (Yggdrasil) all support direct feature purchases. Demo mode is available on virtually every slot — just click 'Try for fun' on any game card.

4,200+ games are waiting for you

From Megaways to live tables — everything in one place. Demos for free, real winnings instantly.

🎲 Play now for free or real money

No download required · PWA available · 18+

3 Royal Coins Hold and Win
3 Royal Coins Hold and Win
Playson
Play
R.I.P. City
R.I.P. City
Hacksaw Gaming
Play
Sizzling Eggs Grand Gold Edition
Sizzling Eggs Grand Gold Edition
VoltEnt
Play
Thunder Coins XXL Hold and Win 3x5
Thunder Coins XXL Hold and Win 3x5
Playson
Play
Gates of Olympus
Gates of Olympus
Pragmatic Play
Play
Majestic Zeus
Majestic Zeus
Spinomenal
Play
🎭 Live Casino

Live casino — 74 tables, real dealers, no compromises

Our live floor features 74 tables with roulette, blackjack, baccarat, sic bo, dice and game shows — all streamed 24/7 from professional studios. The main providers are ICONIC21 and Winfinty, supplemented by Platipus, BGaming, BF Games, Evoplay Entertainment, Amusnet, AE Sexy and Absolute Live Gaming, together covering nine studios.

Chix
Chix
Onlyplay
Play
Cock-A-Doodle Cash
Cock-A-Doodle Cash
Platipus
Play
Hi Hilo
Hi Hilo
Spribe
Play
Go Goal
Go Goal
SPRIBE
Play
Mines
Mines
Hacksaw Gaming
Play
Coin Crusher Hold and Win
Coin Crusher Hold and Win
Booming Games
Play
Baccarat Pro
Baccarat Pro
Platipus
Play
Stunning Hot
Stunning Hot
BF Games
Play
Three Cards
Three Cards
VoltEnt
Play
Multihand Blackjack
Multihand Blackjack
Pragmatic Play
Play
3 hand Casino Hold'em
3 hand Casino Hold'em
Play'n GO
Play
Casino Hold'em
Casino Hold'em
Play'n GO
Play

House edges to know: European roulette sits at 2.7%, French roulette drops to 1.35%, and Infinite Blackjack comes in at around 0.5% with basic strategy. Classic and VIP Baccarat Banker bets are at 1.06%. All 74 tables are accessible on mobile via the luckygem app.

Game show enthusiasts will find live options with large multipliers in the Game Show category. High-roller tables are separately filtered — if you play at higher stakes, start there.

⚽ Sportsbook

Sportsbook — 51 sports, live action, Comboboost

Our sportsbook had 3,876 pre-match events at the time of measurement. Football leads with 1,852 events, followed by basketball (484), ice hockey (226), volleyball (218) and American football (158). That's without eSports — CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends and Valorant are all under the eSports tab.

3,876
Pre-match events
51
Sports
1,852
Football events
484
Basketball events
226
Ice hockey events
100%
Max Comboboost

Live betting opens at kick-off with continuously updated markets on goals, red cards and match flow. Odds notation is standard European. Our in-play statistics and match visualisations keep you sharp between bets.

The Comboboost works automatically — add qualifying selections to your accumulator and the return boost applies immediately, increasing as you add more picks, with a maximum of 100% extra. No code, no opt-in required. We also run weekday and weekend free bet promotions, each up to €100, plus Soccer Early Payouts on selected 1x2 markets.

🎊 Promotions

Ongoing promotions at Lucky Gem

In addition to the welcome packages, the luckygem casino promotions page has 19 active offers at any given time. An overview of the regular promotions:

Deposit bonus
100% up to €1,500
Supercharge Bonus
High roller
150% up to €1,500
For higher deposits
Monday reload
100 Free Rounds
On Coin Volcano 2
Wednesday boost
50% up to €500
Midweek deposit bonus
Friday cash
50% up to €1,000
Weekly cash match
Friday spins
25 Free Rounds
On SixSixSix
Live Casino
100% up to €500
Live casino only
Sports — Comboboost
Up to 100% extra
Automatic, no opt-in
Free Bets
Up to €100
Weekday & weekend
PromotionOfferNotes
Supercharge Bonus100% up to €1,500Deposit bonus
Highroller Bonus150% up to €1,500For higher deposits
Monday deposit bonus100 Free Rounds on Coin Volcano 2Weekly reload
Wednesday deposit bonus50% up to €500Midweek boost
Friday cash bonus50% up to €1,000Weekly cash match
Friday FS bonus25 Free Rounds on SixSixSixHigh-value spins
Live deposit bonus100% up to €500Live casino only
ComboboostUp to 100% extra on accumulatorsSports, automatic
Weekday free betUp to €100Sports
Weekend free betUp to €100Sports

There's also the Privilege Wheel — spin it every 12 hours for free rounds, bonuses or cash, with a maximum win of €100 from daily wheel free spins. The referral programme pays up to €1,000 per friend you bring in. And if you install the app, exclusive bonuses await that don't appear on the desktop site.

19 active promotions — a new opportunity every day

Monday reload, Friday cash bonus, Comboboost on sports. All automatically active for you.

🎁 View all promotions

18+ · Play responsibly · Terms apply

💎 VIP Club

VIP Club — 30 levels, daily cashback, real benefits

Every luckygem account earns 10% rakeback from day one — no activation required. That's real money back on your sessions, calculated based on your wager and the house edge, credited directly to your real balance with no wagering requirement.

The full VIP programme runs across 30 levels in six gem tiers:

🔷
Topaz Star
Levels 1–5
Up to 70 free rounds
3% daily cashback
3% rakeback
🟢
Jade Ace
Levels 6–10
Up to 300 free rounds
9% cashback
7% rakeback
Faster withdrawals
🔵
Sapphire Master
Levels 11–15
Up to €350 + 600 FS
12% cashback
9.5% rakeback
€100 birthday bonus
€5,000/day withdrawals
VIP Manager
💚
Emerald Guru
Levels 16–20
Up to €1,250 + 900 FS
15% cashback
12% rakeback
€250 birthday bonus
€10,000/day withdrawals
❤️
Ruby Legend
Levels 21–25
Up to €3,500 + 1,250 FS
19% cashback
14.5% rakeback
€350 birthday bonus
Unlimited daily withdrawals
💎
Diamond Titan
Levels 26–30
Up to €22,500 + 1,750 FS
20% cashback
15% rakeback
€500 birthday bonus
Unlimited daily withdrawals

Daily cashback is calculated on net deposit losses and credited every day at 11:00 UTC. No wagering requirement on cashback, no maximum, valid for 3 days. Your balance must be below €10 to claim it.

In addition to the VIP tiers, lucky gem casino has a separate gamification layer — missions, a prize wheel, a gift box and a shop where you exchange points for free spins, free chips or cash bonuses. Tournaments like Spinoleague 2026, Lucky Boom and Hell or Win run on leaderboards with real money prizes.

📱 Mobile App

Mobile — the LuckyGem app in 60 seconds

No app store. No 300MB download. The luckygem casino app installs as a PWA directly from your browser in about 60 seconds.

🍎 iOS (Safari)
  1. Open luckygem.com in Safari
  2. Tap the Share button at the bottom of the screen
  3. Choose 'Add to Home Screen'
  4. Tap 'Add'
🤖 Android (Chrome)
  1. Open luckygem.com in Chrome
  2. Chrome will ask automatically
  3. Tap 'Install' when the banner appears
  4. Done — full screen access

After installation you have full screen access to all 4,200+ games, the live sportsbook, the VIP Club and live chat support. The app is approximately 5MB, loads around 50% faster than the mobile browser and updates itself automatically. Note: installation does not work from incognito or private windows.

🛡️ Security

Account security and responsible gambling

Lucky gem casino is operated by Virtual Connect Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada, registered in Costa Rica. The site displays a Costa Rica operational emblem in the footer. SSL encryption (128-bit) protects your account and payment details. Two-factor authentication is available — we recommend enabling it.

🔒
128-bit SSL
Full encryption of account and payment data on all pages.
🔑
Two-factor auth
2FA available for extra account security. Enabling it is recommended.
🪪
KYC verification
Four steps, documents processed within 30 days. First check before withdrawal.
🛑
Self-exclusion
From 6 months to 5 years. Send an email to [email protected].
💰
Deposit limits
Set your own deposit, loss and session limits via account settings.
🤝
BeGambleAware
Every page links to begambleaware.org for external support.

KYC verification takes place in four steps. The first occurs before any withdrawal. Step two applies from €2,000 in cumulative deposits or withdrawals and requires a valid photo ID and proof of address. Above €5,000 we request documentation of the source of your funds and the account is blocked until this is provided. All documents are verified within 30 days; failure to provide them results in account closure and a report to the relevant financial intelligence unit.

On responsible gambling: you can set deposit limits, session time limits and loss limits directly in your account settings. Self-exclusion runs from 6 months to 5 years — send an email to [email protected] to request it. A self-exclusion during that period is irrevocable; creating a new account while excluded leads to a permanent ban. For external support we link to begambleaware.org on every page. Gambling can be addictive — play responsibly and only if you are 18 or older.

🚀 Getting started

Getting started — register in 4 steps

1
Open luckygem.com
Click 'Register without deposit', or choose a deposit method directly in the registration window.
2
Fill in your details
Email address, mobile number, username and password. That's all for the basic registration.
3
Choose your first deposit method
ING, Rabobank, ABN AMRO, Visa, Mastercard, crypto or another option from the cashier. Minimum deposit €20.
4
Activate your welcome bonus
Activate the 150% first deposit offer before completing the deposit — the bonus must be selected in advance.

Your account is active immediately. KYC documents will be requested before your first withdrawal — having them ready will speed things up considerably.

✅ Register now for free

18+ · Play responsibly · begambleaware.org

⭐ Player Reviews

What players are saying

Real experiences from players at LuckyGem Casino in 2026.

L
Lars
Amsterdam
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

«The bonus structure at luckygem is one of the better ones I've seen — four deposits, each with free rounds on a different BGaming title. The 200% on the third deposit genuinely surprised me. The ×35 wagering requirement is fair, and I cleared it within a week, mostly with Bonanza Billion. The fact that rakeback lands directly in your real balance without extra steps — that's the detail I appreciate most.»

Playing for 8 months
S
Sanne
Utrecht
⭐⭐⭐⭐

«Setting up the app on my iPhone was easier than I expected — three taps and it was on my home screen. Games load quickly. My only frustration was that identity verification took a few extra days because I had to resubmit proof of address. Not the end of the world, but good to know it can slightly delay your first withdrawal.»

First time at an online casino
B
Bram
Rotterdam
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

«Strong live casino section. ICONIC21 tables are sleek, the roulette variants are well-priced — French roulette at 1.35% house edge is hard to beat. Payout arrived in just under two days, which is what I expect from a good provider.»

5 years of online casino experience
F
Femke
Groningen
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

«The sportsbook surprised me. I came for the slots but ended up with accumulators on the Eredivisie. Comboboost genuinely added value to one of my returns. Lucky gem casino has everything in one place — casino, live tables, sports — which eliminates the hassle of multiple accounts.»

Playing for 3 months
❓ FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is luckygem casino safe to play at? +
Lucky gem casino is operated by Virtual Connect Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada under a Costa Rica registration. The site uses 128-bit SSL encryption and offers two-factor authentication. KYC verification protects both you and the platform — your documents are processed within 30 days of submission.
How long do withdrawals actually take? +
All withdrawal requests are approved or rejected within two banking days. The minimum withdrawal balance is €40. The standard daily limit is €1,000, rising to €5,000 and more for higher VIP tiers. Crypto withdrawals follow the same turnaround time and limits.
Can I claim the welcome bonus if I deposit with crypto? +
Yes — all deposit methods, including crypto, are eligible for the luckygem casino welcome package from a minimum of €20. Activate the bonus before you complete the deposit. Please note that crypto deposits can only be withdrawn to a crypto wallet; you cannot switch between fiat and crypto.
What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus? +
The first three deposits have a wagering requirement of ×35 on bonus money. The fourth deposit bonus goes up to ×40. Wagers only count on games in our Bonus-Friendly category. Live casino and table games do not count, unless a specific live promotion states otherwise. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is €5.
Does luckygem have a mobile app? +
We offer a PWA (progressive web app) that installs in about 60 seconds from Safari on iOS or Chrome on Android. No app store required. The app works in full screen, gives access to all 4,200+ games and the full sportsbook, and updates itself automatically in the background.
How does the rakeback work? +
Every luckygem casino account earns 10% rakeback from registration — no activation required. It is calculated per session based on the amount wagered multiplied by the house edge and your VIP level. Rakeback is credited to your real balance, with no wagering requirement and no expiry date.

At lucky gem casino your next session is ready when you are

Fast, no-nonsense, built on real returns. Claim your welcome bonus and start today.

🎰 Play now at LuckyGem

18+ · Responsible gambling · begambleaware.org · Terms apply

Cookies · Privacy · Contact · Terms